2 Settlement Rd Sandown, NH 03873
Estimated Value: $398,092 - $504,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Settlement Rd, Sandown, NH 03873 and is currently estimated at $449,273, approximately $550 per square foot. 2 Settlement Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Sandown North Elementary School, Timberlane Regional Middle School, and Timberlane Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Nickerson Cheryl A
Bought by
Mccoy Claire J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,657
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$340,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Brown Richard A and Brown Cynthia A
Bought by
Decarlo Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Claire J | $209,000 | -- | |
| Decarlo Cheryl A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Claire J | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decarlo Cheryl A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,886 | $330,700 | $123,200 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $5,943 | $335,400 | $123,200 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $335,400 | $123,200 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $209,600 | $75,300 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $209,600 | $75,300 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $209,600 | $75,300 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $209,600 | $75,300 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $209,600 | $75,300 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $142,500 | $41,100 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $142,500 | $41,100 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $142,500 | $41,100 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $142,400 | $41,100 | $101,300 |
| 2013 | $3,856 | $142,400 | $41,100 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map