2 Smith Ln Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $1,077,483 - $1,264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Smith Ln, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $1,191,371. 2 Smith Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, Harbor Country Day School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Beck Peter P and Peter P Beck Revocable Trust
Bought by
Marran James and Marran Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,150
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$999,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marran James | $650,000 | -- | |
| Marran James | $650,000 | -- | |
| Marran James | $650,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marran James | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Marran James | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,647 | $8,337 | $1,300 | $7,037 |
| 2023 | $16,647 | $8,337 | $1,300 | $7,037 |
| 2022 | $14,457 | $8,337 | $1,300 | $7,037 |
| 2021 | $14,457 | $8,337 | $1,300 | $7,037 |
| 2020 | $7,946 | $8,550 | $1,300 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $7,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,550 | $1,300 | $7,250 |
| 2017 | $14,730 | $8,550 | $1,300 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $14,591 | $8,550 | $1,300 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,550 | $1,300 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,550 | $1,300 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map