2 Suffolk Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $883,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,210
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Suffolk Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $670,774, approximately $208 per square foot. 2 Suffolk Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,105 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2023 | $9,105 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2021 | $7,781 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,477 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2017 | $7,477 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2016 | $7,161 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map