Summit Towers 2 Summit Dr Unit 55 Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Summit Dr Unit 55, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $463,046, approximately $414 per square foot. 2 Summit Dr Unit 55 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Kierstead John D
Bought by
Cooper Maryanne and Lapham Judith L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Maryanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $437,300 | $0 | $437,300 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $397,300 | $0 | $397,300 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $394,800 | $0 | $394,800 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $362,300 | $0 | $362,300 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $342,800 | $0 | $342,800 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $324,900 | $0 | $324,900 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $304,400 | $0 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $264,800 | $0 | $264,800 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $255,800 | $0 | $255,800 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $226,600 | $0 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $208,400 | $0 | $208,400 |