2 Sweet Clover Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,480 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sweet Clover, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $978,370, approximately $840 per square foot. 2 Sweet Clover is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Pfeiffer Erich A
Bought by
Pfeiffer Erich A and Erich A Pfeiffer Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Erich A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $267,260 | $136,142 | $131,118 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $262,020 | $133,472 | $128,548 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $256,883 | $130,855 | $126,028 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $251,847 | $128,290 | $123,557 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $246,909 | $125,774 | $121,135 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $244,378 | $124,485 | $119,893 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $239,587 | $122,044 | $117,543 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $234,890 | $119,651 | $115,239 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $230,285 | $117,305 | $112,980 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $225,770 | $115,005 | $110,765 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $222,379 | $113,277 | $109,102 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $218,023 | $111,058 | $106,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map