2 Third St Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,200,120 - $1,303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Third St, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,265,030, approximately $729 per square foot. 2 Third St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
K Hovnanian At The Gables Llc
Bought by
Haydon Richard M and Haydon Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,100
Outstanding Balance
$98,690
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,166,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haydon Richard M | $320,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haydon Richard M | $254,100 | |
| Closed | Haydon Richard M | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $469,374 | $269,342 | $200,032 |
| 2024 | $6,538 | $460,171 | $264,061 | $196,110 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $451,149 | $258,884 | $192,265 |
| 2022 | $6,350 | $442,303 | $253,807 | $188,496 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $433,631 | $248,831 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $429,185 | $246,279 | $182,906 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $420,770 | $241,450 | $179,320 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $412,520 | $236,716 | $175,804 |
| 2017 | $6,241 | $404,432 | $232,075 | $172,357 |
| 2016 | $6,179 | $396,502 | $227,524 | $168,978 |
| 2015 | $6,245 | $390,547 | $224,107 | $166,440 |
| 2014 | $6,286 | $382,897 | $219,717 | $163,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map