4 Third St Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,152,496 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Third St, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,234,124, approximately $767 per square foot. 4 Third St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Pendleton William M and Pendleton James W
Bought by
Pendleton James W and Pendleton Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,165
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,108,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Pendleton Shannon
Bought by
Pendleton James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,632
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
K Hovnanian At The Gables Llc
Bought by
Pendleton William M and Pendleton James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,632
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton James W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Pendleton James W | -- | -- | |
| Pendleton William M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pendleton William M | $291,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendleton James W | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Pendleton William M | $232,632 | |
| Closed | Pendleton William M | $43,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,985 | $429,883 | $235,974 | $193,909 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $421,454 | $231,347 | $190,107 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $413,191 | $226,811 | $186,380 |
| 2022 | $5,813 | $405,090 | $222,364 | $182,726 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $397,148 | $218,004 | $179,144 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $393,076 | $215,768 | $177,308 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $385,369 | $211,537 | $173,832 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $377,813 | $207,389 | $170,424 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $370,405 | $203,322 | $167,083 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $363,143 | $199,336 | $163,807 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $357,689 | $196,342 | $161,347 |
| 2014 | $5,747 | $350,683 | $192,496 | $158,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map