D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dianne Fischbach
Coast & Country Real Estate
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $513,000
Back on Market! Move in condition! Just steps from Burnham Park! This 2BR, 1.5 Bath 1900's Colonial home, sited on a corner lot, is a great starter home or condo alternative. It has gleaming wood floors throughout with tile in the kitchen & baths. Freshly painted with updated systems. The first floor is nice for entertaining with a formal dining room in addition to the Living Room & Kitchen. A wall of bookshelves in the LR along with picture rails in most of the rooms provide for the display of books, sculptures & artwork. The kitchen has all Frigidaire appliances: glass top range, microwave, dishwasher & refrigerator all being left as gifts. Laundry hook-up is in the basement with windows for daylight. The early morning sun shines into the main bedroom on the 2nd floor. This location is close to everything yet off the main streets. A great little house to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dianne Fischbach
Coast & Country Real Estate Listed on: 11/18/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Dianne Fischbach
Coast & Country Real Estate Listed on: 11/18/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
1,307 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomb Mindy L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Jacobe Eliha | $156,500 | -- | |
| Bank Gloucester | $230,000 | -- | |
| Dornelas Nilton R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Adams Leonard E | $77,150 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Leonard E | $125,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Leonard E | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Leonard E | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Sold | $190,000 | -15.6% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $362,200 | $104,300 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $357,200 | $99,300 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $313,800 | $88,600 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $274,300 | $77,100 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $249,500 | $70,100 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $241,900 | $70,100 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $218,700 | $70,100 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $201,300 | $70,100 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $187,500 | $63,100 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $170,400 | $63,100 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $162,200 | $63,100 | $99,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dianne Fischbach
Coast & Country Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71933890
APN: GLOU-000027-000049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.