2 Treeclad Place Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,146 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Treeclad Place, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $239,037, approximately $179 per square foot. 2 Treeclad Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Solomon Augustus E and Solomon Ernani A
Bought by
The Augustus E Solomon And Ernani A Solo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Bergmann Karl W
Bought by
Solomon Augustus E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Navedo Choyo
Bought by
Bergman Karl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,040
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Williamson Matthew F
Bought by
Walker James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Augustus E Solomon And Ernani A Solo | -- | None Available | |
| Solomon Augustus E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bergman Karl | $102,000 | -- | |
| Walker James S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergman Karl | $104,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker James S | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $212,100 | $54,100 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $208,900 | $54,100 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $201,900 | $49,400 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $167,500 | $42,200 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $143,100 | $42,200 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $140,800 | $42,200 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $139,900 | $42,200 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $130,700 | $42,200 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $137,800 | $43,300 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map