2 Trieste Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,021,000 - $2,454,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Trieste, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,198,662, approximately $787 per square foot. 2 Trieste is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Mok Ming Y and Yu Alison
Bought by
Ming And Alison Mok Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Irvine Community Development Company
Bought by
Mok Ming Y and Mok Alison Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ming And Alison Mok Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mok Ming Y | $401,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $640,932 | $249,281 | $391,651 |
| 2024 | $6,712 | $628,365 | $244,393 | $383,972 |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $616,045 | $239,601 | $376,444 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $603,966 | $234,903 | $369,063 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $592,124 | $230,297 | $361,827 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $586,053 | $227,936 | $358,117 |
| 2019 | $6,925 | $574,562 | $223,466 | $351,096 |
| 2018 | $7,030 | $563,297 | $219,085 | $344,212 |
| 2017 | $6,963 | $552,252 | $214,789 | $337,463 |
| 2016 | $6,748 | $541,424 | $210,577 | $330,847 |
| 2015 | $6,604 | $533,292 | $207,414 | $325,878 |
| 2014 | $6,560 | $522,846 | $203,351 | $319,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map