R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Forgette
Waterfronts Ltd
(203) 430-5677
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Located in Ryder Woods One of the nicest parks in Connecticut Open floor plan feathers eat-in kitchen w/floor to ceiling bow windows. Bright and airy. Newer doors and over hangs. Nice yard shed fence along back side. Must do credit and background check. At least 670 credit number. Debt to income ratio 37%. Or higher. Should have good monthly income. Must be owner occupied.. Sewer usage fee $361. annual
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Waterfronts Ltd Brokerage Phone: (203) 430-5677 License #REB.0232775 Listed on: 12/12/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $144,000 | -0.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $144,900 | +3.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -17.7% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | +25.9% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | For Sale | $139,900 | +112.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | Sold | $66,000 | -4.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | For Sale | $68,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Forgette
Waterfronts Ltd
(203) 430-5677
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Damien DePonte-Keough
Weichert Corporate
(203) 283-1422
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janice Page
Greater New Haven Realty, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Marge Laufer
Laufer Real Estate
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24144656
Ask me questions while you tour the home.