Estimated Value: $276,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Vallombrosa Cir, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $615,640, approximately $222 per square foot. 2 Vallombrosa Cir is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Knapp Cynthia A and Knapp Eric Hal
Bought by
Knapp Eric H and Knapp Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Knapp Eric H and Knapp Cynthia A
Bought by
Knapp Eric H and Knapp Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Knapp Cynthia A and Knapp Eric Hal
Bought by
Knapp Cynthia A and Knapp Eric Hal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Eric H | -- | None Available | |
| Knapp Eric H | -- | None Available | |
| Knapp Cynthia A | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knapp Cynthia A | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $358,982 | $141,082 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $351,944 | $138,316 | $213,628 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $345,044 | $135,604 | $209,440 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $338,280 | $132,946 | $205,334 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $331,648 | $130,340 | $201,308 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $328,248 | $129,004 | $199,244 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $321,813 | $126,475 | $195,338 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $315,504 | $123,996 | $191,508 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $309,318 | $121,565 | $187,753 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $303,254 | $119,182 | $184,072 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $298,700 | $117,392 | $181,308 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $292,850 | $115,093 | $177,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map