2 Wachusett Cir Lexington, MA 02421
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,579,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wachusett Cir, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,409,861, approximately $705 per square foot. 2 Wachusett Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Holley Myle J and Holley Dana R
Bought by
Minutti Paul G and Minutti Amy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutti Paul G | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Minutti Paul G | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Minutti Paul G | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |