47 Wachusett Dr Lexington, MA 02421
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,728,682 - $2,189,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Wachusett Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,908,171, approximately $715 per square foot. 47 Wachusett Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Lowell Harvey D and Keller Carolyn F
Bought by
Kellowell Rt and Keller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Lowell Harvey D and Keller Carolyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellowell Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Lowell Harvey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowell Harvey D | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowell Harvey D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowell Harvey D | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |