2 Wedgemere Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wedgemere Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $738,972, approximately $579 per square foot. 2 Wedgemere Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $667,000 | $402,500 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $627,600 | $363,100 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $6,442 | $529,300 | $264,400 | $264,900 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $489,800 | $252,600 | $237,200 |
| 2020 | $6,793 | $473,900 | $236,700 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $438,100 | $217,000 | $221,100 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $412,700 | $215,000 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $5,276 | $369,500 | $167,700 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $369,500 | $167,700 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $5,214 | $369,500 | $167,700 | $201,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map