7 Millbrook Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,200 - $778,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Millbrook Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $726,800, approximately $633 per square foot. 7 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Mcduff Donna and Moody Richard J
Bought by
Moody Donna and Moody Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$930,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Kerivan Charles and Kerivan Alison
Bought by
Moody Richard and Mcduff Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Duda Robert and Duda Nancy E
Bought by
Kerivan Charles and Kerivan Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Sold by
Hachey Gregory
Bought by
Duda Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Richard | $267,000 | -- | |
| Moody Richard J | $267,000 | -- | |
| Kerivan Charles | $158,000 | -- | |
| Kerivan Charles J | $158,000 | -- | |
| Duda Robert | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moody Donna L | $930,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duda Robert | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $577,400 | $382,700 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $539,900 | $345,200 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $502,200 | $307,600 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $446,100 | $251,400 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $420,900 | $240,100 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $405,900 | $225,100 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $376,900 | $206,300 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $357,800 | $204,500 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $312,900 | $159,400 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $312,900 | $159,400 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $312,900 | $159,400 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map