2 Westview Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Saunders NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Westview Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $344,895, approximately $210 per square foot. 2 Westview Dr is a home located in Newport News City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Frederick Carro L
Bought by
Hoang Ha Xuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,853
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,042
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Ha Xuan | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Ha Xuan | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $309,200 | $70,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $300,300 | $70,000 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $287,400 | $70,000 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $266,200 | $65,000 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $220,900 | $60,000 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $218,400 | $60,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $217,200 | $60,000 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $197,900 | $55,000 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $180,800 | $55,100 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map