2 Lake Field Crossing Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lake Field Crossing, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $317,251, approximately $225 per square foot. 2 Lake Field Crossing is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $281,600 | $70,000 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $251,600 | $70,000 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $247,500 | $70,000 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $212,900 | $65,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $193,200 | $60,000 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $184,400 | $55,000 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $181,800 | $55,000 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $175,800 | $55,000 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $161,100 | $55,000 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map