4 Sanlun Lakes Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,965 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sanlun Lakes Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $335,491, approximately $205 per square foot. 4 Sanlun Lakes Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $306,700 | $70,000 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $286,700 | $70,000 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $279,100 | $70,000 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $241,400 | $65,000 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $216,800 | $60,000 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $207,200 | $55,000 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $203,700 | $55,000 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $195,000 | $55,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $179,800 | $55,000 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map