9 Sanlun Lakes Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $312,625
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sanlun Lakes Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $303,156, approximately $244 per square foot. 9 Sanlun Lakes Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Ann Tibbs Barbara
Bought by
Harper Robbie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,560
Outstanding Balance
$196,702
Interest Rate
2.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$106,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Robbie R | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Robbie R | $217,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $269,900 | $70,000 | $199,900 |
| 2024 | $28 | $241,800 | $70,000 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $237,900 | $70,000 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $206,300 | $65,000 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $187,300 | $60,000 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $178,700 | $55,000 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $174,800 | $55,000 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $163,800 | $55,000 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $157,600 | $55,000 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map