2 Wood Ct Helena, MT 59601
North West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wood Ct, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $418,298, approximately $241 per square foot. 2 Wood Ct is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $407,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $323,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $323,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $95,877 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map