2 Wynhurst Way Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wynhurst Way, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $365,025, approximately $154 per square foot. 2 Wynhurst Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bryson Elementary School, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Snyder Richard P and Snyder Barbara K
Bought by
Snyder Richard Paul and Snyder Barbara Knapp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Scherpenberg Beth S and Stroble Beth Schofield
Bought by
Snyder Richard P and Snyder Barbar Ak
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,900
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Muller Fred H and Whelan Mary A
Bought by
Stroble Beth Schofield
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Trotman Edward T
Bought by
Muller Fred H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Tucker Elizabeth S
Bought by
Trotman Edward T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Richard Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Richard P | $175,000 | -- | |
| Stroble Beth Schofield | $184,500 | -- | |
| Muller Fred H | $155,500 | -- | |
| Trotman Edward T | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Richard P | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroble Beth Schofield | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $9,170 | $2,110 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $7,980 | $1,290 | $6,690 |
| 2023 | $994 | $7,980 | $1,290 | $6,690 |
| 2022 | $969 | $7,980 | $1,290 | $6,690 |
| 2021 | $954 | $7,980 | $1,290 | $6,690 |
| 2020 | $847 | $6,940 | $1,120 | $5,820 |
| 2019 | $823 | $6,940 | $1,120 | $5,820 |
| 2018 | $895 | $6,940 | $1,120 | $5,820 |
| 2017 | $896 | $6,940 | $1,120 | $5,820 |
| 2016 | $859 | $173,410 | $28,000 | $145,410 |
| 2015 | $805 | $165,730 | $28,000 | $137,730 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $170,969 | $21,196 | $149,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map