4 Wynhurst Way Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $326,872
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Wynhurst Way, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $312,468, approximately $190 per square foot. 4 Wynhurst Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bryson Elementary School, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Jenkins Timothy Dexter and Jenkins Lisa W
Bought by
Jenkins Timothy Dexter and Jenkins Lisa W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Timothy Dexter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $7,530 | $2,000 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $829 | $6,550 | $1,290 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $762 | $6,550 | $1,290 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $6,550 | $1,290 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $6,550 | $1,290 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $971 | $5,700 | $1,120 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $943 | $5,700 | $1,120 | $4,580 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $5,700 | $1,120 | $4,580 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $5,700 | $1,120 | $4,580 |
| 2016 | $980 | $142,400 | $28,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $975 | $142,400 | $28,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $995 | $147,270 | $24,000 | $123,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map