20 4th Ave Isleton, CA 95641
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 4th Ave, Isleton, CA 95641 and is currently estimated at $347,864, approximately $282 per square foot. 20 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Isleton Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Rio Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Bettencourt John R and Bettencourt Bette Genevieve
Bought by
Eastus Kristy M and Elder Mandy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,951
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Bettencourt John R and Bettencourt Genevieve D
Bought by
Bettencourt John R and Bettencourt Genevieve D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastus Kristy M | $184,500 | Placer Title | |
| Elder Mandy M | -- | Placer Title | |
| Bettencourt John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elder Mandy M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $384,948 | $93,636 | $291,312 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $377,400 | $91,800 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $370,000 | $90,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $484 | $44,919 | $7,644 | $37,275 |
| 2021 | $466 | $44,040 | $7,495 | $36,545 |
| 2020 | $448 | $43,590 | $7,419 | $36,171 |
| 2019 | $432 | $42,736 | $7,274 | $35,462 |
| 2018 | $440 | $41,899 | $7,132 | $34,767 |
| 2017 | $418 | $41,079 | $6,993 | $34,086 |
| 2016 | $410 | $40,274 | $6,856 | $33,418 |
| 2015 | $409 | $39,671 | $6,754 | $32,917 |
| 2014 | $404 | $38,903 | $6,625 | $32,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map