20 Adams Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Adams Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $678,856, approximately $366 per square foot. 20 Adams Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Bodnaruk Michael J and Bodnaruk Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodnaruk Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bodnaruk Michael J | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Bodnaruk Michael J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,828 | $599,500 | $238,400 | $361,100 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $549,300 | $217,100 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $520,900 | $207,700 | $313,200 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $473,600 | $184,100 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $448,000 | $177,500 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $442,300 | $177,500 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $402,800 | $169,000 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $350,800 | $147,300 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $315,500 | $132,200 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $282,400 | $118,000 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $261,900 | $106,400 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map