Estimated Value: $717,000 - $858,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Alcott St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $799,050, approximately $420 per square foot. 20 Alcott St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Monto John P and Monto Margaret D
Bought by
Leandro Robert J and Leandro Carol K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Robert J | $296,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leandro Robert J | $395,928 | |
| Closed | Leandro Robert J | $393,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,254 | $714,500 | $346,600 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $11,597 | $695,700 | $346,600 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $11,857 | $675,200 | $314,900 | $360,300 |
| 2022 | $10,748 | $552,600 | $273,900 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $10,374 | $512,800 | $253,400 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $9,605 | $499,200 | $253,400 | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $9,222 | $476,100 | $253,400 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $9,078 | $468,400 | $253,400 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $9,057 | $475,200 | $253,400 | $221,800 |
| 2016 | $8,640 | $449,300 | $253,400 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $8,565 | $449,600 | $253,400 | $196,200 |
| 2014 | $8,399 | $431,800 | $253,400 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map