Estimated Value: $635,000 - $708,810
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ambrose Cir, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $659,453, approximately $265 per square foot. 20 Ambrose Cir is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Hanley James E and Hanley Tina M
Bought by
Meek Richard L and Meek Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,071
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Davis Paula J and Davis Thomas A
Bought by
Hanley James E and Hanley Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meek Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Hanley James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meek Richard L | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanley James E | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanley James E | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanley James E | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $571,500 | $137,900 | $433,600 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $571,500 | $137,900 | $433,600 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $361,800 | $70,400 | $291,400 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $361,800 | $70,400 | $291,400 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $328,900 | $70,400 | $258,500 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $314,200 | $70,400 | $243,800 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $314,200 | $70,400 | $243,800 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $314,200 | $70,400 | $243,800 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $256,200 | $63,300 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $256,200 | $63,300 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $256,200 | $63,300 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $256,200 | $63,300 | $192,900 |
| 2012 | $4,061 | $256,241 | $63,300 | $192,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map