20 Aspen Dr Bodfish, CA 93205
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Aspen Dr, Bodfish, CA 93205 and is currently estimated at $175,722, approximately $215 per square foot. 20 Aspen Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Kern Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Leslie
Bought by
Thompson Matt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Preedin Robert W and Preedin Philip E
Bought by
Chilton Kathleen and Thompson Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Preedin Robert W
Bought by
Preedin Robert W and Preedin Philip E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Preedin Lois
Bought by
Preedin Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Matt | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Chilton Kathleen | $55,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Preedin Robert W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Preedin Robert W | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chilton Kathleen | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $79,633 | $21,712 | $57,921 |
| 2024 | $959 | $78,073 | $21,287 | $56,786 |
| 2023 | $959 | $76,543 | $20,870 | $55,673 |
| 2022 | $928 | $75,043 | $20,461 | $54,582 |
| 2021 | $867 | $73,572 | $20,060 | $53,512 |
| 2020 | $835 | $72,819 | $19,855 | $52,964 |
| 2019 | $821 | $72,819 | $19,855 | $52,964 |
| 2018 | $802 | $69,993 | $19,085 | $50,908 |
| 2017 | $793 | $68,621 | $18,711 | $49,910 |
| 2016 | $745 | $67,277 | $18,345 | $48,932 |
| 2015 | $738 | $66,267 | $18,070 | $48,197 |
| 2014 | $725 | $64,970 | $17,717 | $47,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map