20 Augusta St Buffalo, NY 14220
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Augusta St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $230,849, approximately $188 per square foot. 20 Augusta St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Global Concepts Charter School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Inglut Marie J
Bought by
Gasior Greg J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,180
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasior Greg J | $131,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gasior Greg J | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $204,000 | $22,000 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $768 | $137,000 | $11,000 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $694 | $137,000 | $11,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $689 | $137,000 | $11,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $689 | $137,000 | $11,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $268 | $137,000 | $11,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $69,700 | $6,400 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $69,700 | $6,400 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $415 | $69,700 | $6,400 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $315 | $69,700 | $6,400 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,700 | $6,400 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,700 | $6,400 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map