20 Barberry Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Five Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $2,668,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Barberry Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,949,007, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 20 Barberry Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Maria Hastings Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Barber Gerald R and Brockman Marilyn
Bought by
Kessler David J and Kessler Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler David J | $362,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kessler David J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |