20 Bayard St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bayard St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $709,206, approximately $472 per square foot. 20 Bayard St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Ellis Peter
Bought by
Schnackertz Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,600
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnackertz Cynthia | $420,000 | -- | |
| Schnackertz Cynthia | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnackertz Cynthia | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Schnackertz Cynthia | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnackertz Cynthia | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnackertz Cynthia | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,112 | $642,800 | $307,800 | $335,000 |
| 2024 | $7,798 | $623,800 | $279,200 | $344,600 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $550,300 | $252,900 | $297,400 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $497,300 | $237,500 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $451,000 | $219,900 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $448,600 | $219,900 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $405,000 | $191,200 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $384,600 | $170,800 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $5,359 | $363,100 | $159,600 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $355,900 | $147,800 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $326,000 | $136,400 | $189,600 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $313,400 | $133,900 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map