3 Bayard St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,105 - $652,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bayard St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $590,276, approximately $702 per square foot. 3 Bayard St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Lewis William and Lewis Pamela N
Bought by
William C Lewis Sr Lt and Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Lewis William
Bought by
Lewis William and Lewis Pamela N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Robert
Bought by
Lewis William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Jeanette
Bought by
Lewis Jeanette and Lewis Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William C Lewis Sr Lt | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lewis William | -- | -- | |
| Lewis William | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lewis William C | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Jeanette | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Jeanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis William C | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,562 | $520,000 | $335,700 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $494,200 | $304,500 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $452,100 | $275,800 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $412,400 | $259,000 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $381,900 | $239,800 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $369,400 | $239,800 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $337,700 | $208,500 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $302,600 | $182,900 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $291,000 | $171,300 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $280,000 | $158,500 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $269,000 | $156,400 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $254,600 | $153,500 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map