20 Brookside Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,064 - $695,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
11,000
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Brookside Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $631,516, approximately $57 per square foot. 20 Brookside Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Traversi Cheryl
Bought by
Gthes David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Cleary Cornelius
Bought by
Ives David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Dedoming Josephine
Bought by
Cleary Cornelius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gthes David | -- | -- | |
| Ives David | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cleary Cornelius | $112,000 | -- | |
| Cleary Cornelius | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gthes David | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Cornelius | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Cornelius | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Cornelius | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $536,900 | $344,900 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $6,249 | $499,900 | $312,900 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $466,200 | $283,300 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $425,400 | $266,000 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $382,300 | $246,300 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $382,000 | $246,300 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $346,900 | $214,200 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $323,800 | $187,100 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $305,800 | $175,100 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $286,700 | $162,100 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $279,000 | $161,800 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $268,700 | $158,900 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map