24 Zoar Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Zoar Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $648,561, approximately $501 per square foot. 24 Zoar Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1982
Bought by
Mccusker Henry W and Mccusker Christine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccusker Henry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccusker Henry W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,289 | $577,600 | $315,600 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $570,100 | $286,300 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $6,709 | $522,500 | $259,200 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $472,500 | $243,500 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $420,800 | $225,400 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $420,700 | $225,400 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $377,700 | $196,000 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $350,400 | $174,000 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $339,500 | $163,100 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $317,200 | $151,000 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $291,100 | $143,000 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $278,300 | $140,400 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map