20 Cambridge St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,708 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cambridge St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $287,427, approximately $212 per square foot. 20 Cambridge St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Leary Michael A and Leary Susan E M
Bought by
Leary Amanda D and Kenney Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,479
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Amanda D | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leary Amanda D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $216,100 | $84,100 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $210,500 | $82,500 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $192,200 | $75,000 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $163,700 | $65,200 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $148,900 | $59,300 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $133,600 | $59,300 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $128,300 | $59,300 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $121,900 | $56,500 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $131,300 | $56,500 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $129,800 | $56,500 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $124,700 | $56,500 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $124,700 | $56,500 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map