20 Capri Dr Napoleon, OH 43545
Estimated Value: $175,011 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Capri Dr, Napoleon, OH 43545 and is currently estimated at $186,753, approximately $167 per square foot. 20 Capri Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School, Napoleon Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $46,540 | $9,290 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $46,540 | $9,290 | $37,250 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $46,540 | $9,290 | $37,250 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $71,580 | $12,980 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $35,790 | $6,490 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $35,790 | $6,490 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $31,170 | $6,070 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $31,170 | $6,070 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $31,170 | $6,070 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $28,790 | $6,070 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $28,790 | $6,070 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $28,790 | $6,070 | $22,720 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $31,320 | $6,070 | $25,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map