20 Chandler Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Chandler Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $323,400, approximately $360 per square foot. 20 Chandler Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Higdon Katrina M
Bought by
Pereira Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Alfred | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereira Alfred | $125,250 | |
| Closed | Pereira Alfred | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Alfred | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $178,500 | $63,210 | $115,290 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $123,230 | $63,200 | $60,030 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $123,230 | $63,200 | $60,030 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $123,230 | $63,200 | $60,030 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $123,230 | $63,200 | $60,030 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $118,570 | $63,200 | $55,370 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $118,570 | $63,200 | $55,370 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $118,570 | $63,200 | $55,370 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $118,570 | $63,200 | $55,370 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $118,570 | $63,200 | $55,370 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $118,870 | $63,200 | $55,670 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $118,870 | $63,200 | $55,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map