20 Corte Toluca Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,935,000 - $2,348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Corte Toluca, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,135,040, approximately $857 per square foot. 20 Corte Toluca is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Ford Michael W and Ford Stacey Nichol
Bought by
The Michael & Stacey Ford Revocable Livi and Ford Stacey Nichol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Jergen Elmar and Jergen Rita
Bought by
Ford Michael W and Ford Stacey Nichol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Gordon Baumbacher
Bought by
Jerjen Elmar and Jerjen Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Mulder Caroline
Bought by
Baumbacher Gordon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Mulder Caroline
Bought by
Baumbacher Gordon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael & Stacey Ford Revocable Livi | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Michael W | $949,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jerjen Elmar | $760,000 | -- | |
| Baumbacher Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Baumbacher Gordon | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jerjen Elmar | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumbacher Gordon | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,979 | $1,398,907 | $1,030,528 | $368,379 |
| 2024 | $16,981 | $1,371,482 | $1,010,325 | $361,157 |
| 2023 | $16,671 | $1,344,597 | $990,520 | $354,077 |
| 2022 | $16,617 | $1,318,233 | $971,098 | $347,135 |
| 2021 | $16,343 | $1,292,389 | $952,060 | $340,329 |
| 2020 | $16,161 | $1,279,140 | $942,300 | $336,840 |
| 2019 | $17,617 | $1,254,064 | $923,827 | $330,237 |
| 2018 | $17,169 | $1,229,479 | $905,716 | $323,763 |
| 2017 | $16,296 | $1,205,379 | $887,962 | $317,417 |
| 2016 | $15,769 | $1,181,751 | $870,556 | $311,195 |
| 2015 | $15,730 | $1,164,004 | $857,483 | $306,521 |
| 2014 | $14,879 | $1,141,210 | $840,691 | $300,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map