20 Corwin Cir Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Corwin Cir, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $220,278, approximately $160 per square foot. 20 Corwin Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Floyd Ethan H
Bought by
Burford Sonia F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,159
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Madden Bridgette G
Bought by
Floyd Ethan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Sec Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Mears Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burford Sonia F | $214,500 | Rw Towne Title | |
| Floyd Ethan H | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Mears Gregory L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burford Sonia F | $181,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Ethan H | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mears Gregory L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $221,200 | $48,400 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $198,100 | $48,400 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $196,700 | $48,400 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $185,800 | $41,100 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $140,400 | $35,100 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $136,900 | $35,100 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $136,900 | $35,100 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $129,400 | $35,100 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $140,800 | $41,000 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map