20 Crestfield Rd Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Crestfield Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $689,671, approximately $260 per square foot. 20 Crestfield Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lancashire Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Bouchard Mary P and The Mary P Bouchard Revocable
Bought by
Bouchard Mary P and The Mary P Bouchard Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Bouchard Robert J and Robert J Bouchard Revocable Tr
Bought by
Bouchard Mary P and Mary P Bouchard Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Bouchard Robert J and Bouchard Mary P
Bought by
Bouchard Robert J and Robert J Bouchard Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouchard Mary P | -- | None Available | |
| Bouchard Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Bouchard Mary P | -- | None Available | |
| Bouchard Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $555,300 | $114,500 | $440,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $129,700 | $34,900 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $129,700 | $34,900 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $129,700 | $34,900 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $77 | $129,700 | $34,900 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $77 | $130,200 | $35,400 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $77 | $130,200 | $35,400 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $130,200 | $35,400 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $130,200 | $35,400 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $130,200 | $35,400 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,200 | $35,400 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,200 | $35,400 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map