20 Draper Ave Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,396,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Draper Ave, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,231,968, approximately $708 per square foot. 20 Draper Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1975
Bought by
Bobrow Robert J and Chase Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobrow Robert J | $47,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,591 | $983,400 | $497,400 | $486,000 |
| 2024 | $9,605 | $907,000 | $462,700 | $444,300 |
| 2023 | $9,763 | $870,900 | $445,400 | $425,500 |
| 2022 | $9,050 | $792,500 | $404,900 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $8,867 | $781,900 | $404,900 | $377,000 |
| 2020 | $8,648 | $781,900 | $404,900 | $377,000 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $673,100 | $376,000 | $297,100 |
| 2018 | $8,165 | $673,100 | $376,000 | $297,100 |
| 2017 | $7,873 | $626,800 | $329,700 | $297,100 |
| 2016 | $7,653 | $597,900 | $300,800 | $297,100 |
| 2015 | $7,427 | $548,100 | $266,100 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map