20 Druid Ln Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,869,000 - $2,608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Druid Ln, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $2,259,174, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 20 Druid Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverside School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,005 | $1,052,240 | $896,350 | $155,890 |
| 2024 | $12,560 | $1,052,240 | $896,350 | $155,890 |
| 2023 | $12,244 | $1,052,240 | $896,350 | $155,890 |
| 2022 | $12,132 | $1,052,240 | $896,350 | $155,890 |
| 2021 | $11,805 | $980,490 | $827,400 | $153,090 |
| 2020 | $11,785 | $980,490 | $827,400 | $153,090 |
| 2019 | $12,540 | $1,032,920 | $827,400 | $205,520 |
| 2018 | $12,261 | $1,032,920 | $827,400 | $205,520 |
| 2017 | $12,415 | $1,032,920 | $827,400 | $205,520 |
| 2016 | $12,218 | $1,032,920 | $827,400 | $205,520 |
| 2015 | $9,805 | $822,220 | $660,940 | $161,280 |
| 2014 | $9,558 | $822,220 | $660,940 | $161,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map