20 Dunster Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,364,000 - $2,147,720
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$1,284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Dunster Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,907,680, approximately $1,283 per square foot. 20 Dunster Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1981
Bought by
Fram Robert J and Strymish Judith M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fram Robert J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fram Robert J | $238,500 | |
| Closed | Fram Robert J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,302 | $1,726,600 | $778,000 | $948,600 |
| 2024 | $16,826 | $1,343,900 | $555,700 | $788,200 |
| 2023 | $16,621 | $1,274,600 | $555,700 | $718,900 |
| 2022 | $15,627 | $1,168,800 | $487,900 | $680,900 |
| 2021 | $15,229 | $1,168,800 | $487,900 | $680,900 |
| 2020 | $15,127 | $1,211,100 | $487,900 | $723,200 |
| 2019 | $14,265 | $1,151,300 | $443,900 | $707,400 |
| 2018 | $13,677 | $1,151,300 | $443,900 | $707,400 |
| 2017 | $12,589 | $1,058,800 | $443,900 | $614,900 |
| 2016 | $12,294 | $1,065,300 | $443,900 | $621,400 |
| 2015 | $12,027 | $1,065,300 | $443,900 | $621,400 |
| 2014 | $11,569 | $993,900 | $403,900 | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map