20 Duvall Ct Wilmington, DE 19808
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Duvall Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $441,170, approximately $226 per square foot. 20 Duvall Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Proctor John L and Proctor Mary Jo
Bought by
Proctor John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $444,200 | $76,500 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $85,800 | $14,400 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map