Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $2,230,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,191
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Beach Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $1,566,052, approximately $301 per square foot. 20 E Beach Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,105 | $1,648,400 | $479,900 | $1,168,500 |
| 2023 | $15,204 | $953,200 | $220,500 | $732,700 |
| 2022 | $14,926 | $953,100 | $220,500 | $732,600 |
| 2021 | $14,926 | $953,100 | $220,500 | $732,600 |
| 2020 | $14,868 | $953,100 | $220,500 | $732,600 |
| 2019 | $14,678 | $953,100 | $220,500 | $732,600 |
| 2018 | $14,678 | $953,100 | $220,500 | $732,600 |
| 2017 | $14,392 | $953,100 | $220,500 | $732,600 |
| 2016 | $14,201 | $953,100 | $220,500 | $732,600 |
| 2015 | $14,201 | $953,100 | $220,500 | $732,600 |
| 2013 | $13,582 | $953,100 | $220,500 | $732,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map