N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Hanson
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $874,599
Stunning 3 level condo nestled amidst 86 acres, including walking trails, tennis courts, sandy beach, picnic area. Peace & tranquility await in "Hancock Beach". Unit offers luxurious finishes, features & designer touches. Full view of Thompson Lake!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Hanson
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 09/26/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Mitchell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell John A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Sold | $358,000 | -13.7% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,262 | $845,600 | $263,000 | $582,600 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $364,100 | $120,700 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $287,500 | $120,700 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $349,400 | $120,700 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $5,451 | $349,400 | $120,700 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $349,400 | $120,700 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $349,400 | $120,700 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $5,276 | $349,400 | $120,700 | $228,700 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $349,400 | $120,700 | $228,700 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $349,400 | $120,700 | $228,700 |
| 2013 | $5,079 | $356,400 | $127,700 | $228,700 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Hanson
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Barbara Mitchell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1070509
APN: CASC-000011-000015-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.