20 E Cherry Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Downtown Flagstaff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,244
Studio
--
Bath
290
Sq Ft
$3,315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Cherry Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $961,244, approximately $3,314 per square foot. 20 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Eva Marshall Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Cherry House Llc
Bought by
Z Good Life Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,900
Outstanding Balance
$245,203
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$716,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Baul Alfred and Baul Mary Ann
Bought by
Cherry House Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Martin Ralph S and Martin Doris
Bought by
Baul Alfred and Baul Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Mccracken Jack M and Mccracken Clare C
Bought by
Martin Ralph S and Martin Doris