20 E Hayden Lake Rd Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Hayden Lake Rd, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $321,219, approximately $224 per square foot. 20 E Hayden Lake Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Degreeff David C and Degreeff Ashley N
Bought by
Panzer Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,150
Outstanding Balance
$239,642
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Welch Leroy and Welch Scott
Bought by
Degreeff David C and Degreeff Ashley N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Ferguson Robert L and Ferguson Marlena K
Bought by
Williams Amy and Welch Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Patterson Lawrence E
Bought by
Ferguson Robert L and Ferguson Marlena K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Hall Bryan S and Hall Debora L
Bought by
Patterson Lawrence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panzer Frank | $277,000 | Sherburne Cnty Abstract & Tt | |
| Degreeff David C | $135,000 | -- | |
| Williams Amy | $182,900 | -- | |
| Ferguson Robert L | $126,100 | -- | |
| Patterson Lawrence E | $110,670 | -- | |
| Panzer Frank Frank | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panzer Frank | $263,150 | |
| Closed | Panzer Frank Frank | $263,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,321 | $294,000 | $95,700 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $298,700 | $97,900 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $278,000 | $86,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $223,000 | $72,000 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $208,000 | $62,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $201,000 | $64,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $188,000 | $54,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $157,000 | $40,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $152,000 | $46,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $147,000 | $41,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $44,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map