20 E Mankato St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Mankato St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $361,790, approximately $212 per square foot. 20 E Mankato St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,298 | $344,400 | $37,100 | $307,300 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $316,700 | $46,500 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $293,900 | $43,100 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $243,800 | $35,800 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $243,800 | $35,800 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $234,900 | $35,900 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $210,600 | $35,900 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $210,700 | $36,000 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $196,000 | $33,600 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $209,100 | $6,900 | $202,200 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $209,100 | $6,900 | $202,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map