Seller's Agent in 2025
Mahsheed Barghisavar
Mahsheed Real Estate LLC
(702) 769-6274
20 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $296,000
Nestled within the desirable Manhattan Condominiums, this charming 2-bedroom mid-rise condo perfectly blends modern comfort with stylish living. Offering stunning views of Las Vegas Blvd and Southpoint Casino, this home features beautiful granite countertops, newly installed flooring, and a welcoming atmosphere filled with warmth and elegance. Bright and airy, the condo is bathed in natural light and boasts generously sized bathrooms. The kitchen comes fully equipped with essential appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, catering to all your culinary needs. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities, such as two sparkling swimming pools, a rejuvenating jacuzzi, a cardio-only fitness room, a yoga studio, a well-equipped weight room, an internet cafe, and a conference room. Outdoors, a serene park awaits with BBQ stations, a playground, and the added security of a 24-hour guarded gate. All of this, just minutes from the Las Vegas Strip.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mahsheed Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 702-769-6274 License #B.1001928 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrich Curtis K | $295,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Triple Z Manhattan Llc | $1,301,000 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Cvp Manhattan Llc | -- | Nevada Title Company | |
| Club Vista Financial Services | $5,857,143 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Gemstone Manhattan Holdings I Llc | $10,500,000 | Landamerica Green Valley |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulrich Curtis K | $295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,072 | $101,614 | $27,275 | $74,339 |
| 2025 | $1,918 | $102,113 | $27,676 | $74,437 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $102,113 | $27,676 | $74,437 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $95,787 | $33,291 | $62,496 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $81,822 | $28,478 | $53,344 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $74,568 | $26,874 | $47,694 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $75,783 | $26,874 | $48,909 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $70,211 | $22,863 | $47,348 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $61,851 | $16,044 | $45,807 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $57,370 | $14,000 | $43,370 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $51,419 | $10,500 | $40,919 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $47,015 | $8,750 | $38,265 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $37,806 | $8,400 | $29,406 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mahsheed Barghisavar
Mahsheed Real Estate LLC
(702) 769-6274
20 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leza Heed
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
(702) 289-8100
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2683261
APN: 177-21-221-118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.